Tag Archives: National Association of Home Builders (NAHB)

The Nationals honours the best in the industry

The Nationals honours the best in the industry

Latest News


The Nationals honours the best in the industry

The National Sales and Marketing Awards name the best marketers and designers across North America

The year’s most outstanding work in residential real estate sales, marketing and design were honoured by the National Association of Home Builders (NAHB) at the National Sales and Marketing Awards gala (known as The Nationals), one of the building industry’s most prestigious events. Hosted by the NAHB National Sales and Marketing Council, the event took place on January 9, 2018 in Orlando at the 2018 International Builders’ Show.

“The Nationals are the most prestigious awards of their kind, setting the benchmark for innovation in new home design, marketing and sales,” said Kerry Mulcrone, chairperson of The Nationals. “NAHB’s commitment to recognizing originality, imagination and success has been exemplified by its award winners since the competition’s inception.”

A diverse panel of industry professionals from across the country selected Gold award winners from more than 1,300 entries. For a full list of winners, go to TheNationals.com.

The team from International Home Marketing Group at The Nationals in Orlando, from left, Marianne Del Giudice, Tanya Waheed, Elliott Taube, Lisa Chester, Fraser Wilson, Yanny Lee and Rose Ha Le.
The team from International Home Marketing Group at The Nationals in Orlando, from left, Marianne Del Giudice, Tanya Waheed, Elliott Taube, Lisa Chester, Fraser Wilson, Yanny Lee and Rose Ha Le.

Here is a list of award winners from the Greater Gold Horseshoe Area. 

GOLD

Sales Team of the Year: Marianne Gel Giudice, Yanny Lee, Tania Waheed, International Home Marketing Group, Toronto

Best Logo Design: Friday Harbour, Innisfil, Geranium, Pemberton Group, The Brand Factory

Best Brochure for a Master-Planned Community: Central Park, Hamilton, Losani Homes, McOuat Partnership

Best Commercial: Islington Terrace – Bloor Promenade, Toronto, Tridel, The Brand Factory

Best Website/Microsite for a Builder: Tridel, Toronto, The Brand Factory

Best Computer-Generated Sales Tool: Bianca Condominiums, Toronto, Tridel, Nghinh Pring, Pureblink

SILVER

Sales Manager of the Year: Lisa Chester, International Home Marketing Group, Toronto

Marketing Professional of the Year: Natascha Pieper, Collecdev Inc., Toronto

Best Logo Design: Arch Lofts, Toronto, Windmill Development Group, Karen Moores, Blackiron Agency; Friday Harbour, Innisfil, Geranium, Pemberton Group, The Brand Factory

Best Graphic Continuity: Aquabella, Toronto, Tridel, The Brand Factory; Friday Harbour, Inisfil, Geranium, Pemberton Group, The Brand Factory

Best Brochure for a Master-Planned Community: Lake House, Grimsby, Branthaven Homes, Elizabeth Stipsits, Toolbox Strategies; Central Park, Hamilton, Losani Homes, McOuat Partnership

Best Direct Mail Program: Aquabella, Toronto, Tridel, The Brand Factory

Best Social Media Campaign: West, Toronto, Aspen Ridge Homes, The Brand Factory; The Plant, Toronto Windmill Developments and Curated Properties, Blackjet

Best Print Campaign: Zest Communites, Hamilton, Gary Zock, 52 Pick-up

Best Radio Commercial/Campaign: Menkes TO, Toronto, Menkes, The Brand Factory

Best Commercial: Islington Terrace – Bloor Promenade, Toronto, Tridel, The Brand Factory; Touchstone Resort, Mist Opportunities, The Brand Factory, Muskoka

Best Overall Advertising Campaign: Friday Harbour, Innisfil, Geranium, Pemberton Group, The Brand Factory

Best Marketing of Green/Sustainable Program: Westwood Gardens, Toronto, Collecdev, Natascha Pieper, Montana Steel Strategic Marketing

Best Microsite/Website for an Associate and Supplier: Montana Steele Strategic Marketing, Toronto; 52 Pick-up, Toronto.

Best Website/Microsite for a Builder: Collecdev, Toronto, Natascha Pieper, Montana Steele Strategic Marketing; Tridel, Toronto, The Brand Factory; SigNature Communities, Concord, Blacket; Zest Communities, Hamilton, Gary Zock, 52 Pick-up

Best Website/Microsite for a Community: Touchstone Resort, Muskoka, Freed Developments, The Brand Factory; Minto Glenagar, Toronto, Minto Communities, Diane Wallace, Montana Steele Strategic Marketing

Best Computer Generated Sales Tool: Legacy, Thorold, Empire Communities, Sue MacKay, Pureblink

Best Sales/Leasing Centre: Transit City, Vaughan, CentreCourt Developments, Laura Meulendyk, Figure3

Best Presentation Centre: Artist Alley, Toronto, Lanterra Developments, Marisa DeBrincat, Montana Steele Strategic Marketing, Studio Munge; Central Park, Hamilton, Losani Homes, McOuat Partnership

Attached Community of the Year: Artist Alley, Toronto, Lanterra Developments, Marisa DeBrincat, Montana Steele Strategic Marketing, Hariri Pontarini Architects, Studio Munge, NAK Designs; Nobu Residences, Toronto, Madison Group, Kora Pasek, Teeple Architects, Studio Munge, Turner Fleshier, International Home Marketing Group/IF Studio/Binyan Studios/Proxus Media Group/Impact Films

 


SHARE  

Featured Products